Conflikt
 
Thursday, 23 November 2017
 
Current Site
Home
Guests
Hotel Info
Members
Dealers
Programming Grid
Progress Reports
Sing-Along
Program Book
Convention Flyer
Con Committee
Livejournal
Music Server
Flickr
Contact Us
Archives
Program Grid
This scheduling grid is subject to last minute changes if required!

Friday Gateway Ballroom Magnolia Room Yesler Room Friday Denny Room Consuite
7:00 AM ROOM CLOSED
Hotel Setup
ROOM CLOSED ROOM CLOSED 7:00 AM ROOM CLOSED ROOM CLOSED
   
1:30 PM Open for rehearsals (sign up) 1:30 PM
2:00 PM Open Filking 2:00 PM
3:00 PM 3:00 PM Dealers Room Open Hospitality
   
4:30 PM Sound Check
(Bill & Brenda Sutton, Charlene McKay, Lookingglass)
4:30 PM
5:00 PM 5:00 PM
5:30 PM Dinner Break 5:30 PM
6:00 PM 6:00 PM
Offical Con Programming begins at 6:30 PM
6:30 PM Opening Ceremonies/Sing-along recording "Strangers No More" ROOM CLOSED
Please attend opening ceremonies.
6:30 PM ROOM CLOSED
7:00 PM 7:00 PM
7:30 PM Concert: Charlene McKay Workshop - How to Sing Artfully A Cappella (Merav Hoffman) Open for rehearsals (sign up) 7:30 PM
8:00 PM Concert: Lookingglass Folk 8:00 PM
8:30 PM Workshop: Deciding how to sign a song (Dancing Hands & Judi Miller) 8:30 PM
9:00 PM Open Filk
(until 8 AM Sat)
9:00 PM
9:30 PM Open Filk
(until 9 AM Sat)
9:30 PM
10:00 PM 10:00 PM
10:30 PM 10:30 PM ROOM CLOSED
Saturday Gateway Ballroom Magnolia Room Yesler Room Saturday Denny Room Consuite
8:00 AM ROOM CLOSED
Hotel Setup
Open Filk
(from Friday night)
Open for rehearsals (sign up) 8:00 AM ROOM CLOSED ROOM CLOSED
8:30 AM 8:30 AM
9:00 AM   Early Morning Filk 9:00 AM Hospitality
9:30 AM 9:30 AM
10:00 AM Anne McCaffrey Rememberance and Tribute circle 10:00 AM
10:30 AM 10:30 AM
11:00 AM Juried One Shots
(Sign up near registration)
Concert: Aislinn the Bard Workshop: Music Theory (Kat Morrison, Aaron Bilodeau) 11:00 AM Dealers Room Open
11:30 AM Concert: Deborah Ruppert 11:30 AM
12:00 PM Lunch
(12:00 - 2:00 PM in Summit Ballroom on 12th floor)
Open Filking Open for rehearsals (sign up) 12:00 PM
12:30 PM 12:30 PM
1:00 PM Sound Check (Vixy & Tony, Riverfolk) 1:00 PM
1:30 PM 1:30 PM
2:00 PM Concert: Vixy & Tony Two-fers 1
(Sign up near registration)
2:00 PM
2:30 PM 2:30 PM
3:00 PM Interfilk Concert: Riverfolk Open Filking 3:00 PM
3:30 PM 3:30 PM
4:00 PM Interfilk Auction 4:00 PM
4:30 PM 4:30 PM
5:00 PM 5:00 PM
5:30 PM Supper Break 5:30 PM
6:00 PM 6:00 PM
6:30 PM Sound Check
(Talis Kimberley, Brooke Lunderville, Bill & Brenda Sutton)
Songbook Singalong Panel: Home Recording (Tony Fabris) 6:30 PM
7:00 PM 7:00 PM ROOM CLOSED
7:30 PM Concert: Talis Kimberley Open Filking
(until 9:00 AM Sunday)
Open for rehearsals (sign up) 7:30 PM
8:00 PM 8:00 PM
8:30 PM Toastmonster Concert: Brooke Lunderville 8:30 PM
9:00 PM 9:00 PM
9:30 PM GOH Concert: Bill & Brenda Sutton 9:30 PM
10:00 PM 10:00 PM
10:30 PM Open Filk
(Until 8:00 AM Sunday)
10:30 PM
11:00 PM 11:00 PM
11:30 PM 11:30 PM ROOM CLOSED
Sunday Gateway Ballroom Magnolia Room Yesler Room Sunday Denny Room Consuite
8:00 AM ROOM CLOSED
Hotel Setup
Open filk
(From Saturday night)
Open for rehearsals (sign up) 8:00 AM ROOM CLOSED ROOM CLOSED
8:30 AM 8:30 AM
9:00 AM   Ecumenifilk 9:00 AM Hospitality
9:30 AM 9:30 AM
10:00 AM Sound check
(Betsy Tinney, Sunnie Larsen, We're Not Koi, Allegra Sloman)
Two-fers 2
(Sign up near Registration)
10:00 AM
10:30 AM 10:30 AM
11:00 AM Songwriting contest
(Sign up near registration)
Panel: Song Writing Process (Barigato and Cat, Aaron Bilodeau, Talis Kimberley) 11:00 AM Dealers Room Open
11:30 AM 11:30 AM
12:00 PM Lunch break 12:00 PM
12:30 PM 12:30 PM
1:00 PM Concert: Betsy Tinney End of the World Theme Circle (Barigato and Cat) 1:00 PM
1:30 PM Concert: Sunnie Larsen 1:30 PM
2:00 PM Concert: We're Not Koi A Cappella Crafting Circle (Talis Kimberley) 2:00 PM
2:30 PM 2:30 PM
3:00 PM Concert: Allegra Sloman Concert: Mickey Phoenix 3:00 PM
3:30 PM Band Scramble
(Sign up near registration before Noon Sat)
Panel: Is BNF a Dirty Word? (Rob Wynne, Judi Miller, Merav Hoffman) 3:30 PM
4:00 PM 4:00 PM
4:30 PM Farewell Jam   ROOM CLOSED 4:30 PM
5:00 PM 5:00 PM ROOM CLOSED
5:30 PM Sharps & Flats 5:30 PM
6:00 PM Supper Break 6:00 PM
6:30 PM ROOM CLOSED 6:30 PM
7:00 PM 7:00 PM
7:30 PM Smoked Salmon Filk (until whenever) 7:30 PM
8:00 PM 8:00 PM ROOM CLOSED

This scheduling grid is subject to last minute changes if required!

© 2006-2012 conflikt.org